Past Chairs

2000 - Present

2014-2016 | Jason Dobbin
2011-2013 | Heather Dubbeldam and Richard Witt
2009-2010 | Meg Graham
2007-2008 | Antonio Gomez-Palacio
2005-2006 | Christopher McCormack
2002-2004 | Joe Lobko
2001| Cliff Harvey
1999-2000 | Yew-Thong Leong

1990-1999

1999-2000 | Yew-Thong Leong
1999 | Michael McClelland
1998 | George Kapelos
1997 | Michael McClelland
1995 | David Oleson
1994 | Martin Davidson
1993 | Lorne Cappe

1980-1989

1989 | Brian Curtner
1987 | Carol Kleinfeldt
1986 | Daniel McAlister
1985 | Lloyd Alter
1984 | Stanford Downey
1982-1983 | Douglas Bower
1981 | Colin Bent
1980 | R.C.S Wise

1970-1979

1979 | A.S.V. Volgyesi
1978 | A.C. Roberts
1977 | H.D.R. Buck
1976 | E.A. Galanyk
1975 | Irving Rayman
1973 | Stephen McLaughlin
1972 | Roger duToit
1971 | Alastair Grant
1970 | Jerome Markson

1960-1969

1969 | J.W. Hoag
1968 | Macy Dubois
1967 | John Sullivan
1966 | Vladen Milic
1965 | Blake H.M. Tedman
1964 | John N. Shaw
1963 | Robert W. Anderson
1962 | Donald Blenkhorne
1961 | James B. Craig
1960 | Alson Fisher

1950-1959

1959 | Peter G. Wilkes
1958 | Clare P. Thompson
1957 | W. T. Pentland
1956 | George R. Whale
1955 | Loren A. Oxley
1954 | Robert A. Servos
1953 | G. Everett Williams
1952 | E.C.S Cos
1951 | Norman McMurrich
1950 | George D. Gibson

1900-1949

1949 | William E. Fleury
1948 | Douglas E. Catto
1947 | James Govan
1946 | James A. Parrot
1938-1941 | F.H. Marani
1937 | W. N. Moorhouse
1936 | E. W. Haldenby
1935 | Ronald W. Catto
1933 – 1934 | Burwell R. Coon
1932 | Mackenzie Waters
1930-1931 | F.H. Marani
1928 | Allen George
1927 | William Rae
1926 | A.H. Gregg
1925 | Frederick C. Lee
1924 | W.H. Moorhouse
1923 | Charles S. Cobb
1921 | H.B. McGriffin
1919-1920 | V.D. Horsburgh
1911 | Gordon M. West
1907-1910 | George W. Gouinlock
1901-1906 | Edmund Burke

1887-1899

1899 | Grant Helliwell
1897-1898 | W.R. Gregg
1896 | John Gemmell
1895 | George W. Gouinlock
1894 | W.R. Gregg
1893 | C.H.C. Wright
1892 | A.F. Wickson
1889-1891 | S.G. Curry
1887-1888 | W.S. Storm